Wednesday Afternoon Spring Pursuit

FOSSC

Published May 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 31-Mar (1)
 
7-Apr (2)
 
21-Apr (4)
 
28-Apr (5)
 
5-May (6)
 
12-May (7)
 
19-May (8)
 
26-May (9)
 
Nett
1st SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 11.0
3rd BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (21.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
4th SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 19.0
5th LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 21.0
6th SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 5.5 21.5
7th LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (11.0) 11.0 9.0 40.0
8th BYTE CII 3560 Sue Beynon   1135 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 41.0
9th SOLO 4836 Malcom Payton   1142 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 5.5 48.5
10th PICO 11581 Stuart Peoples   1330 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 10.0 57.0
11th BYTE CII 3692 Patricia Bennett   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 8.0 61.0
DNQ SOLO 4582 Graham Rolfe   1142 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 73.0
DNQ ENTERPRISE 22547 Charles Cutts   1122 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 79.0
DNQ WANDERER 1798 Derek Crocker Peter Smout 1213 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 82.0
DNQ SOLO 4430 Richard Bayliss   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 90.0
DNQ SOLO 5521 Brian Gow   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 97.0

31-Mar (1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4582 Graham Rolfe   1142 2 2.0
3 BYTE CII 3560 Sue Beynon   1135 3 3.0
4 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 5 5.0
6 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4836 Malcom Payton   1142 7 7.0
8 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 8 8.0

7-Apr (2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 1 1.0
2 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 2 2.0
3 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 3 3.0
4 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 4 4.0

21-Apr (4)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 3 3.0
4 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 4 4.0
5 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 6 6.0
7 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 7 7.0
8 PICO 11581 Stuart Peoples   1330 8 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 22547 Charles Cutts   1122 9 9.0
10 BYTE CII 3692 Patricia Bennett   1135 10 10.0

28-Apr (5)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 1 1.0
2 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 4 4.0
5 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 5 5.0

5-May (6)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 1 1.0
2 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 3 3.0
4 PICO 11581 Stuart Peoples   1330 4 4.0
5 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 DNF 7.0
5 BYTE CII 3560 Sue Beynon   1135 DNF 7.0

12-May (7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BYTE CII 3560 Sue Beynon   1135 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 2 2.0
3 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 3 3.0
4 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4836 Malcom Payton   1142 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4582 Graham Rolfe   1142 8 8.0
9 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 9 9.0
10 BYTE CII 3692 Patricia Bennett   1135 10 10.0
11 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 11 11.0
12 WANDERER 1798 Derek Crocker Peter Smout 1213 12 12.0
13 SOLO 5521 Brian Gow   1142 13 13.0
14 PICO 11581 Stuart Peoples   1330 14 14.0

19-May (8)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 1 1.0
2 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 3 3.0
4 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 4 4.0
5 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4430 Richard Bayliss   1142 6 6.0
7 WANDERER 1798 Derek Crocker Peter Smout 1213 7 7.0
8 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 8 8.0
9 BYTE CII 3560 Sue Beynon   1135 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4836 Malcom Payton   1142 10 10.0
11 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 11 11.0
12 BYTE CII 3692 Patricia Bennett   1135 12 12.0

26-May (9)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BYTE CII 3717 Peter Dalton   1135 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5171 Ian Cook   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4280 Roger Appleby   1142 3 3.0
4 LASER 168039 Jon Barrance   1100 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5268 Roger Allan   1142 5 5.5
5 SOLO 4836 Malcom Payton   1142 5 5.5
7 ENTERPRISE 22547 Charles Cutts   1122 7 7.0
8 BYTE CII 3692 Patricia Bennett   1135 8 8.0
9 LASER 135555 Andy Crofts   1100 9 9.0
10 PICO 11581 Stuart Peoples   1330 10 10.0
11 LASER L Les Pedrick   1100 RET 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com